인간 일차 난소 상피세포에서 에스트로겐에 의한 B-RafV600E 유도 노화극복기전 연구

Abstract

발암 현상은 정상적인 상피 세포가 여러 유전적 또는 후성적 일들의 연속적인 획득을 통해 암세포로 전환되는 다단계 과정이다. 신호전달과정에 존재하는 효과기 중 하나인 B-Raf의 활성형 돌연변이는 다양한 인간 암에서 발견이 되며 B-Raf의 돌연변이는 세포분열을 유발하는 물질에 의해 활성화 되는 단백질 효소 신호전달 (mitogen-activated protein kinase signaling)의 지속적인 활성을 유도한다. 일차 난소 종양의 약 14 %가 B-Raf 점 돌연변이를 가지고 있으며 B-RafV600E는 일차 난소 종양의 주요 돌연변이다 (Grisham et al., 2013). 그러나, 1 차 난소 상피 세포에서 B-RafV600E에 의한 유전자 변형은 암 유전자 유발 성 노화 (OIS)를 초래한다. 본 연구에서는 B-RafV600E 유도 난소 상피 세포가 난소 상피 세포에서 관찰하였다. 또한, 우리는 폐경기 여성에서 난소 종양 진행 인자로 알려진 에스트로겐이 난소 상피 세포에서 OIS를 극복 할 수 있는지를 증명할 것이다.

Alternative Abstract

Carcinogenesis is a multistep process in which normal epithelial cells are converted to cancer cells through the sequential acquisition of multiple genetic or epigenetic events. Activating mutations in one of its downstream effectors, B-Raf, have been identified in a variety of human cancers and mutations of B-Raf lead to constitutive activation of mitogen activated protein kinase (MAPK) signaling. About 14 % of ovarian primary tumors contain B-Raf point mutation and B-RafV600E in is a major mutation in ovarian primary tumor (Grisham et al., 2013). However, a genetic modification by B-RafV600E in primary ovarian epithelial cells results in oncogene-induced senescence (OIS). In the present study, we observed B-RafV600E induced OIS in ovarian epithelial cells. Furthermore, when we treated estrogen with B-RafV600E lentivirus infection, oncogene induced senescence was significantly downregulated. Estrogen treatment induced p-Erk1/2 translocation from cytoplasm to nucleus via PEA15 phosphorylation.