바이오매스의 메탄화를 통한 에너지 기여 비용 및 온실가스 저감 예측 연구

Abstract

바이이오매스의 가스화를 통한 전기생산은 산업화 단계에 있으며 음식폐기물과 축분폐기물을 이용한 메탄가스의 생산은 효율적인 폐기물처리측면 뿐 아니라 신재생에너지창출이라는 새로운 연구분야로 각광 받고있다. 본 연구에서는 국내 P 시의 음식폐기물와 축산분뇨 유입량과 메탄가스발생량의 일년간 자료를 통계 처리 하여 향후 예상되는 원유대체효과와 온실가스 감축량을 산출하였다. 국내 P시의 80ton 설비를 기준으로 음식폐기물과 축산폐기물의 에너지체효과는 20년후 1,322백만원/년과 36,914백만원/년으로 나타났다. 또한, 음식폐기물과 축산분뇨의 온실가스 저감효과는 20년후 24,592 CO2․ton/년 과 686,600 CO2․ton/년으로 나타났다.

Alternative Abstract

Gasification of biomass is currently widely used on industrial scales to generate electricity. Methanation of food and stock farm waste is recognized as an efficient waste disposal and renewable energy generation method. In this work, 80 ton per day methanation plant in P city was chosen to relate incomimg waste amount and methane production rate. Statistical data set was used to predict economic benefits and green house gas reduction effects for the next 20 years. Under the same waste incoming rate from 2001 to 2006, methanation of food waste and stock farm waste contribute 1,332 million won and 36,914 million won respectively in 20 years. Also green house gas can be reduced 24,592 CO2 ton per year and 686,600 CO2 ton per year if food waste and stock farm waste are methanated in 20 years.