잔류농약분석에서 추출용매의 pH조절을 통한 QuEChERS 분석법 개선

Abstract

QuEChERS 분석법은 기존의 SPE(고상추출) 카트리지나 액액분배를 이용한 단성분 잔류농약 분석법보다 더 간편하고 편리하며 쉽게 잔류농약을 추출할 수 있는 방법이다. 그러나 일부 단성분에 대해서 회수율이 입증되지 않았거나 매우 낮은 회수율로 그 활용도가 매우 낮은 실정이다. 이 연구의 목적은 기존의 QuEChERS 분석법과 전처리 시 PH에 변화를 주어 변형한 QuEChERS 분석법을 기반으로 17성분에 대해 검출한계를 설정하고 회수율 시험을 실시하여 더 효율적인 분석방법을 찾는 것이다. 시료는 경기지역의 수출품목의 대부분을 차지하는 배, 복숭아, 포도를 분석하였고 전처리법은 기존의 QuEChERS 분석법과 Acetic acid, NaOH, HCl, Ascorbic acid를 각각 주가한 방법 총 5가지 방법으로 실시하였다. 기기는 LC-MS/MS(Tandem Mass Spectrometry) 검출기를 이용하여 분석하였다. 검량선을 이용하여 산출한 검출한계(LOD)는 0.1 ~ 30 µg/kg, 정량한계(LOQ)는 0.3~90 ng/kg로 나타났다. 기존의 QuEChERS EN법으로 회수율 시험을 실시한 결과 17성분 중 10성분에 대해서는 적정한 범위를 만족하였고, 7성분에 대해서는 변형된 QuEChERS EN법을 사용할 경우 회수율이 향상되었다. 결론적으로 단성분 분석을 하는 17성분에 대해서 변형된 QuEChERS EN법으로 분석을 실시한 결과 일부성분의 경우 변형된 QuEChERS EN법이 기존의 QuEChERS EN법에 비해 더 효율적이고 정확한 분석법으로 나타났다.

Alternative Abstract

QuEChERS method is more simple, convenient and easily extracting method than single-residue methods using SPE (solid phase extraction) cartridge or liquid-liquid distribution as currently established method. Nevertheless, some ingredients could not be analyzed by QuEChERS method because of very low or unsubstantiated recovery rate. The aim of this study is to establish new limit of detection and testing recovery rates about the 17 components by modified QuEChERS method with changing pH levels. The materials, which derived from agricultural products (Pears, peaches, grapes), were prepared by addition of acetic acid, NaOH, HCl, and ascorbic acid each. The treated ingredients were analyzed by LC-MS/MS (Tandem Mass Spectrometry). The detection limits (LOD) of the treated materials were determined 0.1~30 μg/kg by the calibration curve. And the limits of quantitation (LOQ) were determined 0.3~90 μg/kg. In the analysis of 17 components using established QuEChERS method, 10 components was satisfied with the range of the reasonable lower and upper recovery rate and RSD. Meanwhile, 7 of the 17 components, the modified QuEChERS method in the this work showed the increased recovery rate with narrow standard deviation compared with the established QuEChERS EN(European standard) method. In conclusion, we established new modified QuEChERS EN method to analyze single-residue for the 17 components. This modified QuEChERS EN method would be expected more efficient and accurate method than the established method.