항산화 효소를 이용한 산화염모제의 모발 잔류 부작용 최소화 연구

Abstract

항산화 효소 카탈라아제를 이용하여 산화염모제로 염색 후 잔류산화력과 알칼리를 최소화 연구를 하였다. 헹굼 직전 샴푸에 카탈라아제를 별도 첨가하여 헹군 후 컨디셔너 헹굼 처리 방법을 카탈라아제를 첨가하지 않는 헹굼 처리 방법과 비교하였을 때, 잔류 산화력과 알칼리의 감소효과를 얻을 수 있었다. 1일과 10일 헹굼 처리 하여 비교한 모발손상을 측정한 결과, 인장강도 12.0% 증가, 수분 흡수 16.8 % 감소, 질량 변화 5.2% 증가, 모발 컬러 퇴색은 10일 후에 27.88% 감소하였다. 산화염모 후 카탈라아제 효소 처리는 잔류산화력 등을 최소로 하여 모발을 건강하고 아름답게 유지할 수 있었다.

Alternative Abstract

After dyeing hair with oxidative hair dyes using anti-oxidative enzyme Catalase, I did research on minimization of residual oxidizing power and alkalinity. When adding Catalase separately just before shampoo and compare it with other rinsing method that does not add Catalase, I gained gradual decreasing effect of residual oxidizing power and alkalinity. When comparing the first day with tenth day after rinsing treatment, When measuring hair damage comparing the first day with the tenth day after rinsing treatment, Tensile strength was 12.0% increased, Water absorption 16.8 decreased, weight changing was 5.2% increased and Color fade of hair was 27.88% decreased after ten days. Hair can be kept healthy and beautiful for a longer time when treating hair with Catalase enzyme after oxidative hair dyes because residual oxidizing power is minimized.