고지혈증 복합제형의 제조공정 개선 및 안정성 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 고지혈증 복합제형의 제조 공정에서 두 가지의 주원료를 개별 과립화하여 독립적으로 진행하던 공정을 한번의 과립 공정으로 진행하여 제조 공정 단순화를 연구하였다. 그리고 변경된 제조공정(통합과립 공정)을 통해 조제된 복합제형을 정제수양에 따른 혼합도시험을 통해 함량균일성이 최적화된 처방설정을 도출하였으며, 도출된 처방으로 제조된 제품과 대조약을 물리적특성, 경도별 붕해도 시험, 비교용출시험을 진행하여 두 제품간 의약품동등성 여부를 파악할 수 있었으며 이는 제조공정 단순화를 위해 통합으로 과립을 제조하여도 제품에 미치는 영향은 크지 않다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 코팅을 통한 안정성향상을 목적으로 3가지 실험군으로 비교시험을 진행한 결과 용출에 영향을 주지 않을 정도의 최적량의 아크릴레이즈를 AMB와 혼합하여 사용할 경우 안정성 저하 문제를 해결 할 수 있었다.

Alternative Abstract

In this research, simplification of the manufacturing process for complex drug with hyperlipidemia has been studied to streamline the process for granulating two main ingredients individually by granulating them in the unified process. And, the formulation with the optimized content uniformity has been drawn from the degree of mixing test for complex formulation manufactured from the unified process according to quantity of the purified water. By comparing the products manufactured with the drawn prescription with reference product from the test for physical characteristic, disintegration, comparative dissolution test, the equality between two products has been confirmed and it is confirmed that the unified process for simplification of the manufacturing process doesn’t affect much. To increase the safety by coating, from the result of the difference test with 3 different test group, the falling-off problem in safety has been solved by mixing optimal amount of acryl-EZE with AMB(Aqueous Moisture Barrier).