해의 정화 방법을 이용한 3 위치 동작 생성용 6-절 기구의 설계 연구

Abstract

기구는 힘이나 운동을 전달 또는 생성하기 위한 기계 장치 으로서 매우다양한 형태로 산업 현장에 이용되고 있다. 본 연구에서 다루고 있는 6-절기구는 4-절 기구를 최적의 반복적인 평면 운동하기 위한 구동 크랭크에서Dyad(Crank-rocker 기구)를 설계 있는 장치이다. 따라서 이러한 6-절 기구는 기계의 일분으로써 많이 이용되고 있다. 상기 연구의 기구 장치는 매우다양한 형태로서 산업현장에 널리 사용 되고 있다. 특히 자동화 산업이 발달됨에 따라, 전기적 모터와 기구를 이용하여 자동적으로 주어진 운동을 정밀하게 수행할 수 있는 기구의 설계가 중요한 이슈로 대두 되고 있다. 본 논문에서는 3개의 주어진 Design Position을 지나가도록 운동을 생성할 수 있는 6-절 기구를 설계하는 방법과 이 기구를 구동하는 동안에 발생하는 몇 가지 문제점들을 기구의 설계과정 중에 제거할 수 있는 방법에 대하여 연구하였으며, 이를 바탕으로 6-절 기구 설계 소프트웨어(Windows 용)를 개발하는 데 목적이 있다.

Alternative Abstract

Mechanism is a system of machine such as rods, springs and pivots, which is used to transmit power and motion. This paper studied six-bars mechanism is a system which Dyad(Crank-rocker mechanism) is designed on driving crank of four-bars mechanism in order to realize optimization. Therefore, six-bars mechanisms are widely used. The study of mechanism which have various forms are widely used in industrial production. In particular, as the development of industrial automation, Using electrical motors and mechanism to design a equipment which perform a automatical given exercise precisely has become a critical issue. In this study, the method of designing 6-bars mechanism passing three designed points is studied. Furthermore, the study on several problems occurring during the 6-bars mechanism's performances is made. This study's objective is to develop 6-bars mechanism design software for windows.