가이드 탭핑로더의 설계 및 구현에 관한연구

Abstract

본 논문은 박판의 소재를 DES(Develop, Etching & Strip) 또는 Wet Line의 작업 시 소재가 원활히 이동할 수 있도록 소재 앞쪽에 두꺼운 에폭시 플레이트를 테이핑(Taping)하여 주는 장치에 관한 것으로서 FPCB(Flexible Printed Circuit Board- 필름형 기판이나 연질의 박판)로 이루어진 소재의 이송 작업시에 롤러와 롤러 사이의 간격 속으로 소재가 롤러에 밀착되어 말려 들어가는 문제가 발생하였다. 또한, 작업자가 가드레일과 작업부에 위치하여 수작업에 의해 일일이 박판과 플레이트를 테이프로 접착시켰으며 이로 인해 작업시간이 길어지고 반복에 따른 접착부위의 차이가 발생하는 등 전체적인 공정에서의 비효율과 인건비 등에 의한 원가상승 요인이 발생되었다. 따라서 이를 자동화하기 위한 장치의 필요성이 요구되었다. 이는 앞으로 박판 소재의 DES(또는 WET) 라인 작업시 발생하는 문제점을 최소화하여 경제적인 측면과 작업의 효과성을 배가하는 방법으로 앞으로 물류산업과 기계산업의 발전에 중요한 기초자료가 될 것이라 사료된다.

Alternative Abstract

This paper is regarding a device taping thick epoxy plates in the font of the thin plate material in order for the material to move well in working in DES (Develop, Etching and Strip) or the WET lines, based on the indicated problem that when transferring the material consisting of the FPCB (Flexible Printed Circuit Board), the material is rolled into between the two rollers. In addition, workers were located between the guardrail and the working part and taped each thin plate and epoxy plate by hand, resulting in causing increase in the cost due to inefficiency in the overall progress of work and rise in labor costs because of such as increased working hours and occurred differences at taped parts according to needed repeated work. Accordingly there showed indicated needs for designing a device which can automatize the work. The device developed from this study could solve the above mentioned problems, resulting in the remarkably reduced error rate and the astonishingly decreased cost by improved productivity. It is thought that this result can be important material in developing the logistics and the machinery industries in the future with the method of improving economic aspects and redoubling the effectiveness of the work by minimizing problems in working in DES (or WET) lines with thin plates.