경기도 천연가스버스 보급 활성화 방안 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 경기도의 천연가스버스 확충을 위한 방안을 다음과 같이 제시하였다. ● CNG 충전소 확충과 충전소의 안전성에 대한 민원을 줄이기 위한 법 규제가 완화 되어야 한다. ● CNG 버스의 환경친화성과 그로 인한 직·간접 혜택을 일반 시민은 물론 버스 운송업계에도 홍보를 강화해야 한다. ● 중앙정부와 지자체의 예산확보가 CNG 버스 계획의 성패를 가늠할 것으로 사료된다.

Alternative Abstract

In this thesis, suggestions were made to increase the number of CNG buses in Gyeonggi-do as follows : ● Strict law and regulations are needed to be revised to increase the number of CNG stations and to minimize the public appeals regarding safety issues of the CNG stations. ● Direct and indirect environmental benefits of CNG buses should be emphasized and advertized to both public and bus owners. ● Financial supports and aids from local and central governments are crucial to the success of the CNG plans.