간반 생산 시스템의 변동성 모수 측정에 관한 연구

Keyword kanbanqueueingparametric decomposition methodQNAvariability function

Abstract

본 논문은 간반 생산 시스템의 변동성 모수 측정에 관해 연구하였다. 간반 생산 시스템은 여러 개의 fork/join 단계를 가진 대기행렬 네트워크로 구현될 수 있으며, 이러한 대기행렬 네트워크의 성능척도를 분석하기 위해서는 분해근사법이 주로 사용되고 있다. 기존의 분해근사법은 생산과정의 변동성이 높은 경우, 생산 공정이 확정적으로 결정되어 있는 경우, 또는 생산의 반복/재작업이 일어나는 경우 성능척도 예측의 정확성이 떨어지므로, 개선된 분해근사법의 연구를 통해 보다 정확한 성능척도 예측이 가능하다. 본 논문에서는 생산과정의 변동성이 높은 경우 기존의 간반 생산 시스템 분석 방법과 시뮬레이션 결과와의 유의미한 차이가 존재함을 보인 후, 개선된 분해근사법을 간반 생산 시스템의 적용시켜 봄으로서 보다 정확한 간반 생산 시스템 성능척도 예측을 위한 토대를 마련할 것이다.

Alternative Abstract

The main focus of this paper is estimation of variability parameters of kanban production system. Kanban production system is represented by queueing network system having fork/join station. To analyze performance measures of queueing network system, parametric decomposition method is widely used approach. When high variability of service station, deterministic routing, or immediate feedback exists, approximation of performance measure is poor. Until now, several adjusted parametric decomposition methods have been developed, so more accurate approximation can be possible. This paper shows that there is significant difference between recent analytical algorithm and simulation results for kanban production system. To improve approximation of performance measures, adjusted parametric decomposition methods are applied to kanban production system.