INAP과 SIP로 제공되는 Parlay 지능망 서비스에 대한 Parlay Gateway의 성능 분석

Abstract

광대역 통합망(BcN)에서 제공되는 개방형 지능망 서비스는 단일 서비스 사업자의 네트워크에서 제한적으로 지능망 서비스를 제공했던 폐쇄 적인 구조에서, PSTN과 이동통신망의 연동 또는 PSTN과 인터넷망의 연동과 같은 여러 네트워크 통신 사업자의 결합을 통해 다양한 서비스를 제공하는 개방적이고, 수평적인 서비스 구조로 변화 하고 있다. 이렇게 변화되는 새로운 서비스 구조를 지원하는Parlay Open API (Application Protocol Interface)는 통신네트워크에 대해서 개방적 이고, 기술에 독립적이며, 안전한 통신망 서비스API를 제공하여 망사업자 와 서비스 제공자들이 유선망, 무선망, 인터넷망에 걸쳐 다양한 서비스를 제공 할 수 있도록 하기 위한 프로토콜 이다. 본 논문에서는 PSTN 에서 Parlay Open API를 이용해서 제공되는 Safe Number 지능망 서비스를 소개하고, 동일한 Safe Number Service를 Parlay Open API를 이용 하여 IP 네트워크에서 제공하기 위한 시스템 구성 및 시나리오를 제안하여 호처리 성능을 비교 하였다.

Alternative Abstract

The Intelligent service of open model in BcN (Broadband Convergence Network) is being changed to the open and horizontal service structure through join of various network providers as connection of mobile communication network with PSTN (Public Switched Telephony Network) or Internet with PSTN from the closed-network structure for restrictive intelligent service in the network of service providers. Parlay protocol for the new service structure is opened to the communication network and technology. The protocol provides a safe communication API to the network and service provider which supply for various services to the wired network with wireless Network and Internet. In this thesis, the safe number service by the Parlay Open API on the PSTN is introduced and the system configuration and scenario of the safe number service by the Parlay open API on the IP Network is proposed. Also, it compares and analyzes the performance of call process of PSTN with Internet.